Sports

Opening night of the Snake River Stampede

Opening night of the Snake River Stampede
NAMPA, Idaho - Final results from opening night of the 98th Snake River Stampede at the Idaho Center.

Mutton Busting

Jax Brown 71 pts.
Jonah Arledge 69 pts.
Emma Martinez 70 pts.
Weston Mills 82 pts.
Sam Jensen 76 pts.
Michael Wysokinski 68 pts.
Zippy Kostenko 67 pts.
Preston Zabel 72 pts.
Ezra Kostenko 67 pts.
Cody Jimenez 75 pts.
Parker Howard 94 pts.
Isaiah Hurcavo 76 pts.

Bareback Bronc Riding

Caine Riddle 73 pts.
Tom McFarland 73 pts.
Richmond G. Champion 75 pts.
Taylor Price 73 pts.
Bobby Mote 81 pts.
Ryan Gray 83 pts.
Steven Dent 87 pts.
JR Vezain 80 pts.
Caleb Bennett 77 pts.
Clint Laye 81 pts.

Steer Wrestling

Ryan Shaw NT
Seth Hadlock NT
Ryan Scott NT
Brock Butterfield NT
Curtis Cassidy NT
Morgan Grant 14.9 sec.
Blake Knowles NT
Clayton Morrison 7.6 sec.
Sterling Lambert 4.0 sec.
Dakota W. Eldridge 3.8 sec.

Team Roping

Bubba Buckaloo & Cole Davison NT
Kelson Robinson & Ty Bach NT
Joel Bach & Allen Bach 6.3 sec.
Charly Crawford & Ryan Motes NT
Trevor Brazile & Patrick Smith NT
Justin Davis & Clay O’Brien Cooper 6.3 sec.
Colby Lovell & Martin Lucero 6.3 sec.
J.B. James Jr. & Josh Fillmore 5.5 sec.
Ty Blasingame & Matt Zancanella 5.2 sec.
Brock Hanson & Kory Kootnz 15.0 sec.
Aaron Tsingine & Victor Begay NT
Levi Simpson & John Robertson 8.2 sec.

Stampede Rope & Run

Hagen Wallace & Jaylen Eldridge 7.8 sec.
Marty Okamura & Sandy Dunn NT
Greg Grenke & Mike Roberts 7.5 sec.

Saddle Bronc Riding

Jacobs Crawley 65 pts.
Dean Wadsworth pts.
Jeremy Ray Melancon 70 pts.
Sterling Crawley 82 pts.
Samuel Kelts 69 pts.
Luke Butterfield 48 pts./option reride
Wade Sundell 75 pts.
Ty Atchison 76 pts.
Curtis Garton 67 pts.
Will Smith 61 pts.

Tie Down Roping

Jayce Johnson NT
Randall Carlisle 12.8 sec.
Cody Saculla 9.2 sec.
Will W. Blomberg NT
Clint Kindred NT
Shane Slack 9.6 sec.

Barrel Racing

Brittany Pozzi 16.34 sec.
Britany Fleck 16.13 sec.
Sammi Bessert 15.86 sec.
Fallon Taylor 21.04 sec.
Benette Little 21.22 sec.
Natalie Foutch 15.98 sec.
Cynthia Williamson 17.63 sec.
Sherry Cervi 16.15 sec.

Bull Riding

Cody Teel NS
Trey Benton III 89 pts.
Reid Barker NS
Shawn Proctor NS
Tyler Williams NS
Brant Atwood 82 pts.
Bayle Worden NS
Beau Schroeder 76 pts.
Jeffrey Joseph Ramagos NS
J.W. Harris 87 pts.
Shawn Hogg NS
Chandler Bownds NS
Montana Barlow NS
Dillon James Tyner NS
Share:
Steinbrenner apologizes for missing playoffs Steinbrenner apologizes for missing playoffs