State Wrestling Results

State Wrestling Results »Play Video
Centennial, Kuna and Fruitland take team titles at the state wrestling tournament.

5A

1. Centennial

2. Borah

3. Post Falls

4A

1. Kuna

2. Columbia

3. Bonneville

3A

1. Fruitland

2. Snake River

3. Teton

 

2A

1. Malad

2. Firth

3. Challis

 

Top of Form

 

 

 

5A 98 Results

1st Place - Peter Huntsman of Borah
2nd Place - Sean Ferguson of Capital
3rd Place - Mysun Mather of Capital
4th Place - Anthony Phero of Centennial
5th Place - Trevor Rigney of Lewiston
6th Place - Kaleb Maciosek of Coeur d Alene
1st Place Match
Peter Huntsman (Borah) 39-5, Fr. over Sean Ferguson (Capital) 31-11, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Mysun Mather (Capital) 41-14, Fr. over Anthony Phero (Centennial) 37-14, So. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Trevor Rigney (Lewiston) 26-10, So. over Kaleb Maciosek (Coeur d Alene) 24-18, Fr. (MD 17-8).

5A 106 Results

1st Place - Shea Randall of Borah
2nd Place - Trent Johnson of Centennial
3rd Place - Cierra Foster of Post Falls
4th Place - Pedro Villagomez of Vallivue
5th Place - Brady Hine of Rocky Mountain
6th Place - Mike Bingham of Coeur d Alene
1st Place Match
Shea Randall (Borah) 37-9, So. over Trent Johnson (Centennial) 25-9, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Cierra Foster (Post Falls) 29-17, Fr. over Pedro Villagomez (Vallivue) 26-10, Sr. (Fall 4:26).
5th Place Match
Brady Hine (Rocky Mountain) 17-8, Fr. over Mike Bingham (Coeur d Alene) 20-21, Fr. (Fall 1:47).

5A 113 Results

1st Place - Dorian Sapien of Borah
2nd Place - Jake Garrison of Centennial
3rd Place - Casey Benton of Post Falls
4th Place - Jake Cole of Skyline
5th Place - Bridger Carpenter of Idaho Falls
6th Place - Dylan Woodworth of Lake City
1st Place Match
Dorian Sapien (Borah) 34-2, Jr. over Jake Garrison (Centennial) 37-11, So. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Casey Benton (Post Falls) 32-16, Jr. over Jake Cole (Skyline) 23-21, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Bridger Carpenter (Idaho Falls) 28-13, Jr. over Dylan Woodworth (Lake City) 25-17, Jr. (Fall 4:49).

5A 120 Results

1st Place - Alius Delarosa of Post Falls
2nd Place - Devaughn Sapien of Borah
3rd Place - Rafael Arce of Vallivue
4th Place - Wyatt Pennell of Madison
5th Place - Max Miller of Rocky Mountain
6th Place - David Booth of Post Falls
1st Place Match
Alius Delarosa (Post Falls) 43-6, So. over Devaughn Sapien (Borah) 44-6, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Rafael Arce (Vallivue) 22-7, So. over Wyatt Pennell (Madison) 35-21, Sr. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Max Miller (Rocky Mountain) 28-9, Fr. over David Booth (Post Falls) 30-15, So. (Dec 9-5).

 

5A 126 Results

1st Place - Jaron Chavez of Centennial
2nd Place - Drake Foster of Post Falls
3rd Place - Brittan Bell of Highland
4th Place - Luke Algate of Centennial
5th Place - Tanner Wiese of Meridian
6th Place - Ryan Myers of Skyline
1st Place Match
Jaron Chavez (Centennial) 34-9, Fr. over Drake Foster (Post Falls) 45-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Brittan Bell (Highland) 48-8, So. over Luke Algate (Centennial) 23-11, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Tanner Wiese (Meridian) 26-14, Jr. over Ryan Myers (Skyline) 33-19, Jr. (Dec 8-3).

5A 132 Results

1st Place - Matthew Park of Centennial
2nd Place - Riley Connolly of Mountain View
3rd Place - Chad Green of Madison
4th Place - Colt Luzkow of Eagle
5th Place - Drew Gorringe of Coeur d Alene
6th Place - Aaron Esplin of Highland
1st Place Match
Matthew Park (Centennial) 22-1, So. over Riley Connolly (Mountain View) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Chad Green (Madison) 50-8, Jr. over Colt Luzkow (Eagle) 34-14, So. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Drew Gorringe (Coeur d Alene) 31-15, Jr. over Aaron Esplin (Highland) 37-15, So. (Inj. 0:00).

5A 138 Results

1st Place - Dakota Wall of Centennial
2nd Place - Tyler Wolf of Post Falls
3rd Place - Spencer Rich of Rocky Mountain
4th Place - Ky Webb of Hillcrest
5th Place - Josh Slater of Borah
6th Place - James Fisher of Centennial
1st Place Match
Dakota Wall (Centennial) 37-8, Jr. over Tyler Wolf (Post Falls) 42-9, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Spencer Rich (Rocky Mountain) 37-10, Jr. over Ky Webb (Hillcrest) 39-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
5th Place Match
Josh Slater (Borah) 33-18, Sr. over James Fisher (Centennial) 33-15, Fr. (Dec 9-5).

5A 145 Results

1st Place - Hayden Tuma of Centennial
2nd Place - Bryce Parson of Lewiston
3rd Place - Demetrius Romero of Mountain View
4th Place - Denver Dobson of Highland
5th Place - Braxton Hardy of Idaho Falls
6th Place - Tyler Lopez of Borah
1st Place Match
Hayden Tuma (Centennial) 45-1, Sr. over Bryce Parson (Lewiston) 42-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Demetrius Romero (Mountain View) 40-6, Jr. over Denver Dobson (Highland) 48-11, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Braxton Hardy (Idaho Falls) 33-16, Sr. over Tyler Lopez (Borah) 11-11, Sr. (Dec 9-8).

 

5A 152 Results

1st Place - Ryan Klemp of Lewiston
2nd Place - Taylor Owens of Borah
3rd Place - Drake Randall of Lewiston
4th Place - Kenny Raymes of Centennial
5th Place - Austin Cook of Highland
6th Place - Nick Roman of Boise
1st Place Match
Ryan Klemp (Lewiston) 37-1, Jr. over Taylor Owens (Borah) 43-8, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Drake Randall (Lewiston) 40-7, Jr. over Kenny Raymes (Centennial) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Cook (Highland) 36-12, Sr. over Nick Roman (Boise) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 11-4).

5A 160 Results

1st Place - Tucker Leavitt of Highland
2nd Place - Brady Kenney of Idaho Falls
3rd Place - Jonny Blanton of Borah
4th Place - Luke Combe of Meridian
5th Place - Amrakh Aliyev of Centennial
6th Place - Kyle McCullough of Capital
1st Place Match
Tucker Leavitt (Highland) 34-2, So. over Brady Kenney (Idaho Falls) 34-13, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Jonny Blanton (Borah) 20-6, Sr. over Luke Combe (Meridian) 12-6, Jr. (Dec 9-2).
5th Place Match
Amrakh Aliyev (Centennial) 39-13, Jr. over Kyle McCullough (Capital) 41-13, Jr. (Fall 3:36).

5A 170 Results

1st Place - Jon Jay Chavez of Centennial
2nd Place - Seth Mcleod of Post Falls
3rd Place - Brandon Wells of Meridian
4th Place - Garret Christensen of Highland
5th Place - Corey Cook of Lake City
6th Place - Christopher Zumaya of Skyline
1st Place Match
Jon Jay Chavez (Centennial) 42-0, Sr. over Seth Mcleod (Post Falls) 36-3, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Wells (Meridian) 33-9, Sr. over Garret Christensen (Highland) 47-11, Jr. (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Corey Cook (Lake City) 33-18, Jr. over Christopher Zumaya (Skyline) 28-25, Jr. (Fall 4:08).

5A 182 Results

1st Place - John Hensley of Meridian
2nd Place - Hudson Staub of Coeur d Alene
3rd Place - Chris Reinhart of Skyline
4th Place - Ryan Despain of Centennial
5th Place - Damion Rawson of Coeur d Alene
6th Place - Anthony Campbell of Vallivue
1st Place Match
John Hensley (Meridian) 38-2, Jr. over Hudson Staub (Coeur d Alene) 37-2, Sr. (SV-1 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Chris Reinhart (Skyline) 33-6, Jr. over Ryan Despain (Centennial) 29-15, Sr. (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match
Damion Rawson (Coeur d Alene) 12-3, Sr. over Anthony Campbell (Vallivue) 23-18, Sr. (Fall 3:37).

 

5A 195 Results

1st Place - Harley Dilulo of Meridian
2nd Place - Phonenix Duncan of Coeur d Alene
3rd Place - Jaxson Landon of Hillcrest
4th Place - Tyus Zimmerman of Timberline
5th Place - Jose Sarabia of Highland
6th Place - Ryan Failor of Post Falls
1st Place Match
Harley Dilulo (Meridian) 30-3, Sr. over Phonenix Duncan (Coeur d Alene) 34-11, Sr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jaxson Landon (Hillcrest) 32-2, Sr. over Tyus Zimmerman (Timberline) 29-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Jose Sarabia (Highland) 35-14, Sr. over Ryan Failor (Post Falls) 28-20, Sr. (Fall 2:48).

5A 220 Results

1st Place - Logan Blackwood of Centennial
2nd Place - Eric Thrift of Borah
3rd Place - Alihandro Hernandez of Meridian
4th Place - Noah Mccullough of Rocky Mountain
5th Place - Dakota Groves of Coeur d Alene
6th Place - Elijah Bennett of Post Falls
1st Place Match
Logan Blackwood (Centennial) 36-2, Sr. over Eric Thrift (Borah) 43-9, Jr. (TB-1 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Alihandro Hernandez (Meridian) 26-10, Sr. over Noah Mccullough (Rocky Mountain) 20-11, Jr. (Fall 2:43).
5th Place Match
Dakota Groves (Coeur d Alene) 29-15, Sr. over Elijah Bennett (Post Falls) 22-21, Jr. (Fall 4:31).

5A 285 Results

1st Place - Matt James of Coeur d Alene
2nd Place - Justin Farnsworth of Post Falls
3rd Place - Jacob Fields of Capital
4th Place - Zion Dixon of Lake City
5th Place - Colton Smillie of Meridian
6th Place - Hunter Diehl of Highland
1st Place Match
Matt James (Coeur d Alene) 34-4, Sr. over Justin Farnsworth (Post Falls) 34-11, Jr. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Fields (Capital) 38-9, Sr. over Zion Dixon (Lake City) 31-14, Jr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Colton Smillie (Meridian) 18-16, So. over Hunter Diehl (Highland) 35-13, Sr. (Dec 3-2).


 

4A 98 Results

1st Place - Pierce Mederios of Mountain Home
2nd Place - Ty Root of Pocatello
3rd Place - Dante Carreno of Caldwell
4th Place - Ismael Cerros of Caldwell
5th Place - Miguel Mares of Century
6th Place - Hunter Roubidoux of Pocatello
1st Place Match
Pierce Mederios (Mountain Home) 46-0, Fr. over Ty Root (Pocatello) 38-5, So. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Dante Carreno (Caldwell) 32-5, Fr. over Ismael Cerros (Caldwell) 26-5, Fr. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Miguel Mares (Century) 30-12, So. over Hunter Roubidoux (Pocatello) 31-4, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).

 

4A106 Results

1st Place - Brandon Gonzalez of Caldwell
2nd Place - Kade Smith of Pocatello
3rd Place - Brady Barroso of Kuna
4th Place - Adam Campos of Columbia
5th Place - Brendan Runnels of Caldwell
6th Place - Jacob Lucas of Mountain Home
1st Place Match
Brandon Gonzalez (Caldwell) 14-0, Fr. over Kade Smith (Pocatello) 41-8, So. (Dec 13-8).
3rd Place Match
Brady Barroso (Kuna) 32-8, Fr. over Adam Campos (Columbia) 20-9, So. (Dec 13-8).
5th Place Match
Brendan Runnels (Caldwell) 17-10, Jr. over Jacob Lucas (Mountain Home) 20-16, So. (Dec 4-3).

4A 113 Results

1st Place - Justin Holman of Bonneville
2nd Place - Jacoby Peterson of Kuna
3rd Place - Kieton Keller of Preston
4th Place - Kaleb Tackett of Columbia
5th Place - Justin Beck of Nampa
6th Place - Scott Danner of Nampa
1st Place Match
Justin Holman (Bonneville) 39-2, Sr. over Jacoby Peterson (Kuna) 31-11, Sr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Kieton Keller (Preston) 49-13, Jr. over Kaleb Tackett (Columbia) 42-7, Sr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Justin Beck (Nampa) 26-15, Sr. over Scott Danner (Nampa) 32-16, So. (Inj. 3:51).

4A 120 Results

1st Place - Mikel Perales of Nampa
2nd Place - Cyrus Salcido of Caldwell
3rd Place - Allan Jeppsen of Minico
4th Place - Luke Kirby of Pocatello
5th Place - Lane Hunt of Blackfoot
6th Place - Alawnzo Manzanares of Caldwell
1st Place Match
Mikel Perales (Nampa) 48-3, Sr. over Cyrus Salcido (Caldwell) 42-16, Fr. (MD 15-4).
3rd Place Match
Allan Jeppsen (Minico) 36-8, Sr. over Luke Kirby (Pocatello) 32-5, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Lane Hunt (Blackfoot) 47-12, So. over Alawnzo Manzanares (Caldwell) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1).

4A 126 Results

1st Place - Casey Cobb of Kuna
2nd Place - Taite Martin of Bonneville
3rd Place - Jared Melton of Columbia
4th Place - Pedro Hernandez of Moscow
5th Place - Kelby Heiner of Blackfoot
6th Place - Austin Hoobler of Lakeland
1st Place Match
Casey Cobb (Kuna) 42-0, Sr. over Taite Martin (Bonneville) 31-12, So. (TF-1.5 5:25 (17-1)).
3rd Place Match
Jared Melton (Columbia) 38-14, Sr. over Pedro Hernandez (Moscow) 19-18, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Kelby Heiner (Blackfoot) 21-17, Jr. over Austin Hoobler (Lakeland) 30-20, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

4A 132 Results

1st Place - Michael Cook of Kuna
2nd Place - Cooper Bailey of Wood River
3rd Place - Flavio Rosales of Columbia
4th Place - Taggert Andersen of Rigby
5th Place - David Demayola of Columbia
6th Place - Tyler Heath of Mountain Home
1st Place Match
Michael Cook (Kuna) 43-0, Sr. over Cooper Bailey (Wood River) 40-5, Sr. (Fall 1:19).
3rd Place Match
Flavio Rosales (Columbia) 32-11, Jr. over Taggert Andersen (Rigby) 36-9, So. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
David Demayola (Columbia) 12-4, Sr. over Tyler Heath (Mountain Home) 32-17, Jr. (MD 9-1).

4A 138 Results

1st Place - Kurtis Loftis of Kuna
2nd Place - Chase Lemons of Bonneville
3rd Place - Chase Wasia of Blackfoot
4th Place - Blake Anderson of Rigby
5th Place - Bryson Hockett of Columbia
6th Place - John Garcia of Caldwell
1st Place Match
Kurtis Loftis (Kuna) 41-2, Sr. over Chase Lemons (Bonneville) 44-7, Jr. (Fall 4:42).
3rd Place Match
Chase Wasia (Blackfoot) 52-8, Sr. over Blake Anderson (Rigby) 38-14, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
5th Place Match
Bryson Hockett (Columbia) 29-16, Jr. over John Garcia (Caldwell) 23-18, Sr. (Dec 11-4).

4A 145 Results

1st Place - Tristian Jarboe of Columbia
2nd Place - Donivan Banks of Bonneville
3rd Place - Jake Lords of Kuna
4th Place - Dusty Jones of Kuna
5th Place - Tanner Sessions of Mountain Home
6th Place - Lewis Dunton of Sandpoint
1st Place Match
Tristian Jarboe (Columbia) 40-2, Sr. over Donivan Banks (Bonneville) 39-5, So. (Fall 1:20).
3rd Place Match
Jake Lords (Kuna) 26-9, Jr. over Dusty Jones (Kuna) 29-10, So. (RULE).
5th Place Match
Tanner Sessions (Mountain Home) 39-11, Jr. over Lewis Dunton (Sandpoint) 32-14, Sr. (Dec 8-4).

 

4A 152 Results

1st Place - Cutler Gneiting of Rigby
2nd Place - Tyler Jaramillo of Kuna
3rd Place - Brooks Ney of Caldwell
4th Place - Jacom Stacey of Bonneville
5th Place - Coit Herrick of Middleton
6th Place - Joel Campos of Columbia
1st Place Match
Cutler Gneiting (Rigby) 43-5, Jr. over Tyler Jaramillo (Kuna) 33-12, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Brooks Ney (Caldwell) 16-7, Sr. over Jacom Stacey (Bonneville) 44-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Coit Herrick (Middleton) 35-9, Sr. over Joel Campos (Columbia) 32-12, Sr. (Dec 8-5).

4A 160 Results

1st Place - Levi Perry of Kuna
2nd Place - Garrett Grigsby of Columbia
3rd Place - Casey Randles of Sandpoint
4th Place - Brandon Mailhot of Lakeland
5th Place - Dillon Bird of Bonneville
6th Place - Landon Eilers of Skyview
1st Place Match
Levi Perry (Kuna) 27-3, So. over Garrett Grigsby (Columbia) 37-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
3rd Place Match
Casey Randles (Sandpoint) 41-7, Fr. over Brandon Mailhot (Lakeland) 42-10, Sr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Dillon Bird (Bonneville) 27-13, Sr. over Landon Eilers (Skyview) 35-18, Sr. (SV-1 8-4).

4A 170 Results

1st Place - Jared Bird of Bonneville
2nd Place - Bryant Sargent of Blackfoot
3rd Place - Chase Packard of Columbia
4th Place - Chris Lamkins of Caldwell
5th Place - Brayden Shell of Kuna
6th Place - Jacob Ryan of Mountain Home
1st Place Match
Jared Bird (Bonneville) 47-1, So. over Bryant Sargent (Blackfoot) 46-6, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Chase Packard (Columbia) 35-10, Sr. over Chris Lamkins (Caldwell) 14-10, Sr. (Inj. 2:35).
5th Place Match
Brayden Shell (Kuna) 27-17, Sr. over Jacob Ryan (Mountain Home) 32-21, Jr. (Fall 1:34).

4A 182 Results

1st Place - Zachary Argyle of Jerome
2nd Place - Killian Estes of Lakeland
3rd Place - Jordan Nolan of Kuna
4th Place - Jackson Cook of Bonneville
5th Place - Jacob Williams of Sandpoint
6th Place - Jacoby Regalado of Nampa
1st Place Match
Zachary Argyle (Jerome) 31-3, Sr. over Killian Estes (Lakeland) 43-7, Jr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Nolan (Kuna) 40-5, Sr. over Jackson Cook (Bonneville) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Jacob Williams (Sandpoint) 22-13, So. over Jacoby Regalado (Nampa) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

 

4A 195 Results

1st Place - Colton Kesling of Kuna
2nd Place - Jonathon Gomez of Nampa
3rd Place - Wyatt Azevedo of Columbia
4th Place - Josh Deal of Mountain Home
5th Place - Travis Osterhout of Burley
6th Place - Joey Reintjes of Moscow
1st Place Match
Colton Kesling (Kuna) 32-9, Sr. over Jonathon Gomez (Nampa) 31-14, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Azevedo (Columbia) 27-11, Sr. over Josh Deal (Mountain Home) 26-5, Jr. (TB-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Travis Osterhout (Burley) 26-6, Sr. over Joey Reintjes (Moscow) 24-13, Sr. (Dec 8-3).

4A 220 Results

1st Place - Jordon Crist of Canyon Ridge
2nd Place - Josh Travers of Sandpoint
3rd Place - Alex Iszler of Pocatello
4th Place - Carrick Smith of Bonneville
5th Place - Zachary Hall of Emmett
6th Place - Andres Rodriguez of Kuna
1st Place Match
Jordon Crist (Canyon Ridge) 40-1, Sr. over Josh Travers (Sandpoint) 40-6, Sr. (Fall 1:57).
3rd Place Match
Alex Iszler (Pocatello) 43-6, Jr. over Carrick Smith (Bonneville) 39-10, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Zachary Hall (Emmett) 27-6, Sr. over Andres Rodriguez (Kuna) 30-16, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

4A 285 Results

1st Place - Jc English of Kuna
2nd Place - Stephen Boone of Bonneville
3rd Place - Tayson Reid of Preston
4th Place - Ivan Mucyo ngabo of Moscow
5th Place - Lucio Carrillo of Jerome
6th Place - Anthony Vasquez of Rigby
1st Place Match
Jc English (Kuna) 37-4, Sr. over Stephen Boone (Bonneville) 47-8, Jr. (Fall 2:16).
3rd Place Match
Tayson Reid (Preston) 39-7, Jr. over Ivan Mucyo ngabo (Moscow) 26-10, Sr. (Inj. 3:19).
5th Place Match
Lucio Carrillo (Jerome) 37-21, So. over Anthony Vasquez (Rigby) 25-21, Jr. (Fall 2:39).


 

3A 98 Results

1st Place - Andy Montes of Homedale
2nd Place - Tanner Klingler of Teton
3rd Place - Dillinger Fausett of American Falls
4th Place - Konner Hiatt of South Fremont
5th Place - Alex Raby of Weiser
6th Place - Garrett Hinkley of Weiser
1st Place Match
Andy Montes (Homedale) 22-7, So. over Tanner Klingler (Teton) 38-10, Fr. (Fall 5:49).
3rd Place Match
Dillinger Fausett (American Falls) 38-8, So. over Konner Hiatt (South Fremont) 43-9, So. (Dec 11-9).
5th Place Match
Alex Raby (Weiser) 30-24, Fr. over Garrett Hinkley (Weiser) 17-17, Fr. (Fall 4:14).

3A 106 Results

1st Place - Treyton Nilsson of Snake River
2nd Place - Kendall Fletcher of Fruitland
3rd Place - Mike Hyndman of Kellogg
4th Place - Ben Hale of Teton
5th Place - Austin Wilhite of Teton
6th Place - Braxton Stewart of Bear Lake
1st Place Match
Treyton Nilsson (Snake River) 29-2, Jr. over Kendall Fletcher (Fruitland) 38-6, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:09 (18-2)).
3rd Place Match
Mike Hyndman (Kellogg) 21-11, Sr. over Ben Hale (Teton) 28-18, Fr. (SV-1 10-8).
5th Place Match
Austin Wilhite (Teton) 8-15, Fr. over Braxton Stewart (Bear Lake) 20-27, Fr. (Dec 9-8).

3A 113 Results

1st Place - Garrett Brogan of Bear Lake
2nd Place - Chris Beltran of Weiser
3rd Place - Braxton Stocking of Sugar-Salem
4th Place - Tanner Figueroa of Kellogg
5th Place - Zac Hallett of Kimberly
6th Place - Dakota Whittaker of Parma
1st Place Match
Garrett Brogan (Bear Lake) 39-16, Sr. over Chris Beltran (Weiser) 24-8, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Braxton Stocking (Sugar-Salem) 40-12, Jr. over Tanner Figueroa (Kellogg) 27-16, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Zac Hallett (Kimberly) 45-6, So. over Dakota Whittaker (Parma) 30-20, Sr. (MD 10-2).

3A 120 Results

1st Place - Cade Cooke of Teton
2nd Place - Luke Brogan of Bear Lake
3rd Place - Kaden Bench of Snake River
4th Place - Michael Deleon of Homedale
5th Place - Kristian Claudio of Weiser
6th Place - Bubba Boots of South Fremont
1st Place Match
Cade Cooke (Teton) 47-3, Sr. over Luke Brogan (Bear Lake) 47-4, Sr. (MD 14-0).
3rd Place Match
Kaden Bench (Snake River) 20-8, Sr. over Michael Deleon (Homedale) 20-9, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Kristian Claudio (Weiser) 37-11, So. over Bubba Boots (South Fremont) 31-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

 

3A 126 Results

1st Place - Sammy Eckhart of Fruitland
2nd Place - Robert Diaz of Fruitland
3rd Place - Tristan Obrian of Timberlake
4th Place - Santos Gutierrez of Gooding
5th Place - Nash Johnson of Homedale
6th Place - Spencer Rimer of Buhl
1st Place Match
Sammy Eckhart (Fruitland) 49-4, Fr. over Robert Diaz (Fruitland) 32-7, So. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Obrian (Timberlake) 16-4, Sr. over Santos Gutierrez (Gooding) 33-14, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
5th Place Match
Nash Johnson (Homedale) 40-11, So. over Spencer Rimer (Buhl) 34-20, So. (Dec 8-2).

3A 132 Results

1st Place - Blake Ivie of Kellogg
2nd Place - Braxton James of Marsh Valley
3rd Place - Mark De La Pena of Payette
4th Place - Spencer Ferguson of Gooding
5th Place - Caleb Bischoff of South Fremont
6th Place - Mark Williams of Snake River
1st Place Match
Blake Ivie (Kellogg) 44-2, Jr. over Braxton James (Marsh Valley) 28-5, Jr. (Dec 14-7).
3rd Place Match
Mark De La Pena (Payette) 37-14, Jr. over Spencer Ferguson (Gooding) 29-15, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Caleb Bischoff (South Fremont) 42-17, Jr. over Mark Williams (Snake River) 21-16, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (16-1)).

3A 138 Results

1st Place - Takoda Bingham of Shelley
2nd Place - Casey Jerome of Kellogg
3rd Place - Kody Hill of Teton
4th Place - Chase Neill of Payette
5th Place - Jaime Escobedo of Fruitland
6th Place - Zack Jensen of Sugar-Salem
1st Place Match
Takoda Bingham (Shelley) 40-6, Jr. over Casey Jerome (Kellogg) 28-6, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Kody Hill (Teton) 44-6, Sr. over Chase Neill (Payette) 17-7, Sr. (MD 11-2).
5th Place Match
Jaime Escobedo (Fruitland) 36-9, Sr. over Zack Jensen (Sugar-Salem) 34-21, So. (TF-1.5 2:00 (18-1)).

3A 145 Results

1st Place - Dayton Schild of Snake River
2nd Place - Tristan Hansen of Teton
3rd Place - Dallas Hopkins of Priest River
4th Place - Adan Diaz of Kimberly
5th Place - Devin Fisher of Homedale
6th Place - Logan Case of Parma
1st Place Match
Dayton Schild (Snake River) 18-11, Sr. over Tristan Hansen (Teton) 44-6, Sr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Dallas Hopkins (Priest River) 35-6, Sr. over Adan Diaz (Kimberly) 38-17, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Devin Fisher (Homedale) 20-4, Jr. over Logan Case (Parma) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 4:51).

 

3A 152 Results

1st Place - Cody Bumgarner of Fruitland
2nd Place - Brian Heleker of Payette
3rd Place - Wyatt Vogler of Snake River
4th Place - Josh Calderwood of Shelley
5th Place - Clayton Bowman of Priest River
6th Place - Josh Burmester of Marsh Valley
1st Place Match
Cody Bumgarner (Fruitland) 34-11, Sr. over Brian Heleker (Payette) 37-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Vogler (Snake River) 23-13, So. over Josh Calderwood (Shelley) 36-19, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Clayton Bowman (Priest River) 22-17, Fr. over Josh Burmester (Marsh Valley) 31-13, Jr. (Dec 2-0).

3A 160 Results

1st Place - Preston Rhodes of Timberlake
2nd Place - Dustin Kistenmacher of Weiser
3rd Place - Johnny Dawson of Parma
4th Place - Greg Fitzmorris of Priest River
5th Place - Cutler Howell of Snake River
6th Place - Torin Brunson of Gooding
1st Place Match
Preston Rhodes (Timberlake) 31-8, Sr. over Dustin Kistenmacher (Weiser) 45-6, Sr. (Dec 7-1).
3rd Place Match
Johnny Dawson (Parma) 34-13, Sr. over Greg Fitzmorris (Priest River) 20-9, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Cutler Howell (Snake River) 15-12, Jr. over Torin Brunson (Gooding) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 3:21).

3A 170 Results

1st Place - Nik Fagen of Fruitland
2nd Place - Jovan Cornejo of Homedale
3rd Place - Davin Wadsworth of Kellogg
4th Place - Jeret Angell of South Fremont
5th Place - Zach Sharp of Filer
6th Place - Anthony Reimer of Timberlake
1st Place Match
Nik Fagen (Fruitland) 46-3, Sr. over Jovan Cornejo (Homedale) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 2:58).
3rd Place Match
Davin Wadsworth (Kellogg) 30-7, Sr. over Jeret Angell (South Fremont) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 9-3).
5th Place Match
Zach Sharp (Filer) 28-20, Jr. over Anthony Reimer (Timberlake) 18-21, So. (SV-1 9-7).

3A 182 Results

1st Place - Tate Grover of American Falls
2nd Place - Triston Zamora of Fruitland
3rd Place - Caleb Rundle of Filer
4th Place - Brock Beard of Teton
5th Place - Colby Ransom of Payette
6th Place - Tyrel Jensen of Snake River
1st Place Match
Tate Grover (American Falls) 41-7, So. over Triston Zamora (Fruitland) 28-17, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-6)).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Rundle (Filer) 45-7, Sr. over Brock Beard (Teton) 32-7, Sr. (SV-1 10-8).
5th Place Match
Colby Ransom (Payette) 33-11, Jr. over Tyrel Jensen (Snake River) 25-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

 

3A 195 Results

1st Place - Chase Fiddler of Fruitland
2nd Place - Morgan Smith of Snake River
3rd Place - Landunn Koyle of Gooding
4th Place - Alex Lehman of Filer
5th Place - Kameron Prust of American Falls
6th Place - Francisco Viveros of Kimberly
1st Place Match
Chase Fiddler (Fruitland) 30-12, Sr. over Morgan Smith (Snake River) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
3rd Place Match
Landunn Koyle (Gooding) 31-9, Jr. over Alex Lehman (Filer) 43-8, Sr. (MD 15-5).
5th Place Match
Kameron Prust (American Falls) 34-14, Sr. over Francisco Viveros (Kimberly) 32-22, Sr. (Fall 4:18).

3A 220 Results

1st Place - Josh Finley of Gooding
2nd Place - Christion Ketchu of Fruitland
3rd Place - Mitch Lauridsen of Bear Lake
4th Place - Garrison Grant of Fruitland
5th Place - Hayden Sutton of Snake River
6th Place - Eli Lagerstrom of South Fremont
1st Place Match
Josh Finley (Gooding) 25-1, Jr. over Christion Ketchu (Fruitland) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitch Lauridsen (Bear Lake) 39-9, Sr. over Garrison Grant (Fruitland) 33-15, Sr. (Fall 4:34).
5th Place Match
Hayden Sutton (Snake River) 13-13, Sr. over Eli Lagerstrom (South Fremont) 19-11, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

3A 285 Results

1st Place - Garrett Larson of Fruitland
2nd Place - Cole McGinnis of Gooding
3rd Place - Hayden Herrick of Weiser
4th Place - Jonathan Gaspar of Bonners Ferry
5th Place - Oscar Camacho of Parma
6th Place - Matthew Parke of South Fremont
1st Place Match
Garrett Larson (Fruitland) 44-5, Jr. over Cole McGinnis (Gooding) 20-1, Sr. (Fall 4:20).
3rd Place Match
Hayden Herrick (Weiser) 31-10, Jr. over Jonathan Gaspar (Bonners Ferry) 31-11, Sr. (Fall 2:57).
5th Place Match
Oscar Camacho (Parma) 31-14, Jr. over Matthew Parke (South Fremont) 32-11, Sr. (Fall 2:01).


 

2A 98 Results

1st Place - Radney Smith of Ririe
2nd Place - Cade Horn of Shoshone
3rd Place - Joshua D`Orazio of Challis
4th Place - Hazen Smith of Malad
5th Place - Chet Potter of Malad
6th Place - TJ Speers of Declo
1st Place Match
Radney Smith (Ririe) 40-5, So. over Cade Horn (Shoshone) 31-7, Fr. (Fall 3:27).
3rd Place Match
Joshua D`Orazio (Challis) 39-15, Jr. over Hazen Smith (Malad) 27-12, Fr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Chet Potter (Malad) 14-6, Fr. over TJ Speers (Declo) 32-16, Fr. (Dec 4-1).

2A 106 Results

1st Place - Levi Austin of New Plymouth
2nd Place - Drew Heyder of Malad
3rd Place - Grant Anderson of Raft River
4th Place - Brock Udy of Malad
5th Place - TJ Stokes of West Side
6th Place - Dakota Murdock of Ririe
1st Place Match
Levi Austin (New Plymouth) 33-5, So. over Drew Heyder (Malad) 26-5, So. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Grant Anderson (Raft River) 29-10, Jr. over Brock Udy (Malad) 23-13, So. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
TJ Stokes (West Side) 23-9, Jr. over Dakota Murdock (Ririe) 12-8, Jr. (Fall 4:17).

2A 113 Results

1st Place - Kevin Mora of Challis
2nd Place - Dallin Ward of Malad
3rd Place - Billy Godfrey of Salmon
4th Place - Mathew Barfuss of North Gem
5th Place - Brody Smith of Oakley
6th Place - Ty Eliason of West Jefferson
1st Place Match
Kevin Mora (Challis) 44-3, Sr. over Dallin Ward (Malad) 37-12, So. (Dec 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Billy Godfrey (Salmon) 42-14, Jr. over Mathew Barfuss (North Gem) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Brody Smith (Oakley) 48-14, So. over Ty Eliason (West Jefferson) 31-18, Fr. (Dec 5-3).

2A 120 Results

1st Place - Conner Burley of Salmon
2nd Place - Rob Pair of Cascade
3rd Place - Samuel Belnap of West Jefferson
4th Place - Calvin Korom of Oakley
5th Place - Sebastian Salazar of Challis
6th Place - Carson McClain of Malad
1st Place Match
Conner Burley (Salmon) 42-9, So. over Rob Pair (Cascade) 37-3, Jr. (Dec 19-13).
3rd Place Match
Samuel Belnap (West Jefferson) 34-13, Jr. over Calvin Korom (Oakley) 32-9, Fr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Sebastian Salazar (Challis) 27-13, Jr. over Carson McClain (Malad) 26-19, Sr. (MD 12-4).

 

2A 126 Results

1st Place - Seth Lowen of McCall-Donnelly
2nd Place - T.J. Thacker of Ririe
3rd Place - Casey Burley of Salmon
4th Place - Kade Sessions of North Fremont
5th Place - Cody Svedin of Melba
6th Place - Dally Ratcliff of Prairie
1st Place Match
Seth Lowen (McCall-Donnelly) 43-7, Jr. over T.J. Thacker (Ririe) 42-5, Sr. (Fall 3:47).
3rd Place Match
Casey Burley (Salmon) 42-11, So. over Kade Sessions (North Fremont) 36-10, Sr. (Fall 3:35).
5th Place Match
Cody Svedin (Melba) 44-13, So. over Dally Ratcliff (Prairie) 19-13, Jr. (MD 13-4).

2A 132 Results

1st Place - Wyatt Smith of Raft River
2nd Place - John Nunnelee of Declo
3rd Place - Haiden Martindale of North Fremont
4th Place - Derek Checketts of Malad
5th Place - Cole Wallen of Potlatch
6th Place - Austin Andersen of Aberdeen
1st Place Match
Wyatt Smith (Raft River) 39-0, Sr. over John Nunnelee (Declo) 38-5, Jr. (Fall 3:35).
3rd Place Match
Haiden Martindale (North Fremont) 48-7, Sr. over Derek Checketts (Malad) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Cole Wallen (Potlatch) 42-9, So. over Austin Andersen (Aberdeen) 22-14, Jr. (Fall 1:48).

2A 138 Results

1st Place - Rainier Montes of McCall-Donnelly
2nd Place - Aaron Kolar of St. Maries
3rd Place - Carl Campbell of West Jefferson
4th Place - Lance Travis of New Plymouth
5th Place - Nathan Ker of Ririe
6th Place - Skyler Putman of West Jefferson
1st Place Match
Rainier Montes (McCall-Donnelly) 33-2, Sr. over Aaron Kolar (St. Maries) 34-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Carl Campbell (West Jefferson) 37-9, Sr. over Lance Travis (New Plymouth) 24-16, Jr. (Dec 6-0).
5th Place Match
Nathan Ker (Ririe) 31-19, Sr. over Skyler Putman (West Jefferson) 36-14, Sr. (Dec 9-4).

2A 145 Results

1st Place - Layton Wasia of Firth
2nd Place - Clancy Beck of Aberdeen
3rd Place - Josh Richmond of St. Maries
4th Place - Carlos Romero of North Fremont
5th Place - Zach Wilkins of Kamiah
6th Place - Cody Appa of McCall-Donnelly
1st Place Match
Layton Wasia (Firth) 46-0, Sr. over Clancy Beck (Aberdeen) 34-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Josh Richmond (St. Maries) 36-11, Jr. over Carlos Romero (North Fremont) 36-17, Jr. (Dec 9-6).
5th Place Match
Zach Wilkins (Kamiah) 21-10, Jr. over Cody Appa (McCall-Donnelly) 40-17, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

 

2A 152 Results

1st Place - Ruger Jarvis-Piva of Challis
2nd Place - Tanner Schwartz of Orofino
3rd Place - Zach Anderson of Ririe
4th Place - Eric Eliason of Malad
5th Place - Levi Mitton of Oakley
6th Place - Hunter McWilliams of Prairie
1st Place Match
Ruger Jarvis-Piva (Challis) 50-0, Sr. over Tanner Schwartz (Orofino) 28-10, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Zach Anderson (Ririe) 38-14, So. over Eric Eliason (Malad) 42-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Levi Mitton (Oakley) 23-12, Jr. over Hunter McWilliams (Prairie) 10-6, Jr. (MD 14-5).

2A 160 Results

1st Place - Rowdy Paul of Potlatch
2nd Place - Connor Montgomery of Firth
3rd Place - Caleb Williams of North Gem
4th Place - Austin Williams of Marsing
5th Place - Roy Massey of New Plymouth
6th Place - Isaac Walters of St. Maries
1st Place Match
Rowdy Paul (Potlatch) 37-5, Jr. over Connor Montgomery (Firth) 25-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Caleb Williams (North Gem) 42-2, Sr. over Austin Williams (Marsing) 43-10, Sr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Roy Massey (New Plymouth) 13-12, Jr. over Isaac Walters (St. Maries) 27-12, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

2A 170 Results

1st Place - Trager Abatti of Challis
2nd Place - Daniel McGregor of Grace
3rd Place - Chase Bowen of New Plymouth
4th Place - Garrett Jarnigan of Salmon
5th Place - Jackson Thompson of Firth
6th Place - David Amos of Potlatch
1st Place Match
Trager Abatti (Challis) 43-5, So. over Daniel McGregor (Grace) 35-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Chase Bowen (New Plymouth) 33-13, Jr. over Garrett Jarnigan (Salmon) 37-21, Jr. (Fall 2:01).
5th Place Match
Jackson Thompson (Firth) 12-6, Jr. over David Amos (Potlatch) 14-19, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

2A 182 Results

1st Place - Kyle Brown of Potlatch
2nd Place - Westyn Thompson of North Gem
3rd Place - Luke Madsen of Firth
4th Place - Blake Julian of McCall-Donnelly
5th Place - Jose Ortiz of Glenns Ferry
6th Place - Ethan Gunnell of Hansen
1st Place Match
Kyle Brown (Potlatch) 29-5, Sr. over Westyn Thompson (North Gem) 43-3, Sr. (Fall 3:09).
3rd Place Match
Luke Madsen (Firth) 36-8, Sr. over Blake Julian (McCall-Donnelly) 16-9, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Jose Ortiz (Glenns Ferry) 39-16, So. over Ethan Gunnell (Hansen) 43-14, So. (SV-1 6-4).

 

2A 195 Results

1st Place - Phillip Walters of Grangeville
2nd Place - Zak Clark of North Fremont
3rd Place - Colton Horn of Shoshone
4th Place - Nick Andersen of Firth
5th Place - Anthony Benavidez of Valley
6th Place - Wes Kirkpatrick of West Jefferson
1st Place Match
Phillip Walters (Grangeville) 25-3, Sr. over Zak Clark (North Fremont) 44-5, Jr. (Dec 10-5).
3rd Place Match
Colton Horn (Shoshone) 33-10, Jr. over Nick Andersen (Firth) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Anthony Benavidez (Valley) 41-13, Sr. over Wes Kirkpatrick (West Jefferson) 31-13, Sr. (Fall 2:54).

2A 220 Results

1st Place - Noah Grossman of Marsing
2nd Place - Drexton Thrall of Declo
3rd Place - Brigham Gentry of Declo
4th Place - Cody Burch of Firth
5th Place - Drake Cain of Challis
6th Place - Noah Jurdon of Soda Springs
1st Place Match
Noah Grossman (Marsing) 48-7, Jr. over Drexton Thrall (Declo) 37-5, Sr. (Fall 1:33).
3rd Place Match
Brigham Gentry (Declo) 21-9, Jr. over Cody Burch (Firth) 26-18, Jr. (Fall 1:48).
5th Place Match
Drake Cain (Challis) 26-20, Sr. over Noah Jurdon (Soda Springs) 13-18, Jr. (Fall 4:07).

2A 285 Results

1st Place - Coltyr Brewington of Firth
2nd Place - Jack Riggs of Glenns Ferry
3rd Place - Trevor Hopkins of Orofino
4th Place - Braxton Doman of Declo
5th Place - Bryson Robison of Declo
6th Place - Marcus Davis of New Plymouth
1st Place Match
Coltyr Brewington (Firth) 30-2, Sr. over Jack Riggs (Glenns Ferry) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Trevor Hopkins (Orofino) 18-12, Sr. over Braxton Doman (Declo) 31-15, Jr. (Fall 4:08).
5th Place Match
Bryson Robison (Declo) 12-12, Fr. over Marcus Davis (New Plymouth) 24-10, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).

Bottom of Form

 Results provided by Graham Alta